Adventures in

Alice Programming

Duke University, Durham, NC

Alice Programming Header Graphic

Participants




Alice Follow-up Workshop, June 14-15, 2016

NAME School County State
LaTonya Bartell Vance High School Mecklenburg NC
Janet Blue Douglas Byrd Middle School Cumberland NC
Shanita Carter Martin Luther King Middle Mecklenburg NC
Ann Cherry New Bern High School Craven NC
Gary Horton Lowes Grove Middle School Durham NC
Gwen Loftin Technology Department Granville NC
Leah Powell Granville County Granville NC
Candace Stephens Maiden High School Catawba NC
Joyce Vogely Summit Middle School Allen IN



Alice Beginner Workshop, June 20-30, 2016

NAME School County State
Scott Boucher Hoke County High School Hoke NC
Ana Brickhouse J.W.Turlington Hoke NC
Wilbur Brower Jacksonville Commons Middle School Onslow NC
Will Buchanant Warlick Academy Gaston NC
Melissa Cade South Robeson High School Robeson NC
Megan Carlson Grover C Fields Middle School Craven NC
Monica Chavez Overhills High School Harnett NC
Robin Edwards Overhills High School Harnett NC
Tyra Ellis Douglas Byrd Middle School Cumberland NC
Katrina Finch Gray's Creek Middle School Cumberland NC
Sarah Freeman West Pine Middle Moore NC
Antionett Gage South Robeson High School Robeson NC
Karin Ghent Gray's Creek Middle School Cumberland NC
Cherisse Jackson New Century Middle School Moore NC
*Alex Loudon South Iredell High School Iredell NC
Wanda McRae-Jones Scott Elementary Fulton GA
* Isabel Melby Lincoln Charter School Lincoln NC
Justin Messier Southern Lee High School Lee NC
Dana Moore Northwest Middle Forsyth NC
Cathy Musci Kernersville Middle School Forsyth NC
Vernee Rogers Grover C.Fields Middle School Craven NC
David Ross Southwest Middle School Mecklenburg NC
Frankie Rouse North Moore High School Moore NC
Vickie Ruff Newton-Conover High School Catawba NC
Gloria Shelton Ramsey Street Cumberland NC
Crystal Simonton Highland Middle School Harnett NC
Katherine Slate Westmoore Moore NC
Christy Vaughn Eastern North Carolina School for the Deaf Wilson NC
Joyce Walker Western Harnett High School Harnett NC
Amanda White West Hines Page High School Guilford NC
Sheree Wilder Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy Lafayette LA
Lethia Williams Eastern NC School for the Deaf Wilson NC
Remi Wiloughby The Rice School Harris TX

*:means they only attended part of the first week