Computer Science Alphabetical Listing

Name Office Phone
Abdulkadiroglu, Atila
Agarwal, Pankaj K. D214A LSRC (919) 660-6540
Alijani, Reza N002 North (919) 660-4002
Allen, Cameron Sheehy N003 North (919) 660-4003
Ames, Christopher Barrett N007 North (919) 660-4007
Andersen, Garrett Axel D103 LSRC (919) 660-6501
Arge, Lars
Astrachan, Owen D241 LSRC (919) 660-6522
Azhar, Salman D209 LSRC (919) 660-6526
Babu, Shivnath D338 LSRC (919) 660-6579
Baldin, Ilya
Balseiro, Santiago
Bashizade, Ramin N007 North (919) 660-4007
Baugh, Ryan
Benson, Theo D342 LSRC (919) 660-6555
Beratan, David
Biermann, Alan W. N304 North (919) 660-4022
Bingham, Sarah D315 LSRC (919) 660-6548
Board Jr., John A. 209D Hudson Hall (919) 660-5272
Bozkurt, Ilker Nadi D343 LSRC (919) 660-6564
Brady, David
Brady, Rachael 2509 CIEMAS (919) 660-0185
Bray, Hubert
Brill, Markus D112A LSRC
Bryant, Robert L.
Bui, Hieu Trung D104 LSRC (919) 660-6504
Burchfiel, Benjamin Clark D328 LSRC (919) 660-6588
Butler, Marilyn D112 LSRC (919) 660-6538
Calderbank, Robert 317 Gross Hall (919) 613-7874
Candogan, Ozan
Cao, Qiang D112A LSRC
Carin, Lawrence
Carley, Cassandra Mariette D214 LSRC (919) 660-6513
Chakrabarty, Krishnendu
Chandrasekaran, Balakrishnan N303A North (919) 660-6546
Chase, Jeffrey S. D306 LSRC (919) 660-6559
Chen, Chaofan D311 LSRC (919) 660-6584
Chen, Lingfeng N206 North (919) 660-4019
Chen, Yan D330 LSRC (919) 660-6589
Conitzer, Vincent D207 LSRC (919) 660-6503
Coroian, Dan Calin N002 North (919) 660-4002
Cox, Landon D304 LSRC (919) 660-6566
Crawford, Gregory
Cui, Tong N006 North (919) 660-4006
Demoulin, Henri Maxime D104 LSRC (919) 660-6504
Deng, Yuan N005 North (919) 660-4005
Dewhirst, Mark
Dietrich, Fred
Donald, Bruce R. D212 LSRC (919) 660-6583
Dubey, Abhishek Kumar D104 LSRC (919) 660-6504
Dunson, David
Duvall, Robert C. D228 LSRC (919) 660-6567
Dwyer, Chris 209B Hudson Hall
Eberhart, Melanie D313 LSRC (919) 660-6531
Edelsbrunner, Herbert
Ellis, Carla Schlatter
Esoda, Kevin N303A North (919) 660-6546
Fain, Brandon Thomas D311 LSRC (919) 660-6584
Fan, Songchun N303B North (919) 660-6557
Farsiu, Sina 5014 AERI (919) 684-6642
Finkelstein, Gleb (919) 660-2523
Forbes, Jeffrey R. N. D235 LSRC (919) 660-6550
Fowler, Robert
Fox, Kyle D110 LSRC
Freeman, Rupert D122 LSRC (919) 660-6507
Fulton, Elaine D314 LSRC (919) 660-6535
Gallie, Thomas
Gao, Junyang N001 North (919) 660-4004
Garg, Sudhanshu D229 LSRC (919) 660-6597
Ge, Rong D226 LSRC (919) 660-7330
Gehm, Michael
Gilbert, Peter D307 LSRC (919) 660-6599
Godfrey, Philip Brighten
Gordan, Raluca-Mihaela 2179 CIEMAS (919) 684-9881
Graham, Daniel
Guetler Jr, Joseph D133 LSRC (919) 660-6573
Guo, Fangjian D125 LSRC (919) 660-6576
Haase, Steve
Hafez, Dina D104 LSRC 49 (176) 352-80514
Hallen, Mark D229 LSRC (919) 660-6597
Han, Yuzhang D125 LSRC (919) 660-6576
Haney, Samuel M D122 LSRC (919) 660-6507
Hartemink, Alexander J. D239 LSRC (919) 660-6514
Harvey, Campbell
Hauser, Kris 379 Gross Hall (919) 660-5441
He, Xi D343 LSRC (919) 660-6564
Heller, Katherine 223B Old Chemistry (919) 684-3437
Hellinga, Homme
Hilton, Andrew 211 Hudson Hall (919) 660-5177
Hodges, Celeste D204 LSRC (919) 660-6511
Hsu, Lisa R.
Huang, Botong D337 LSRC (919) 660-4011
Huang, Yezhou D227 LSRC (919) 660-4012
Iliopoulos, Alexandros Stavros D340 LSRC (919) 660-6586
Jain, Puneet D339 LSRC (919) 660-6594
Jain, Swati D206 LSRC (919) 660-6512
Jarvis, Erich
Jiang, Wanning N021 North (919) 660-4015
Jirtle, Randy
Johnson, G. Allan
Jou, Jonathan Dragon D208 LSRC (919) 660-4008
Kaiser, James
Kalmegh, Prajakta D341 LSRC (919) 660-6554
Kang, Junghoon N303B North (919) 660-6557
Kell, Nathaniel Brian D122 LSRC (919) 660-6507
Kephart, Andrew D122 LSRC (919) 660-6507
Kepler, Thomas
Kim, Hannah Halin N021 North (919) 660-4015
Kim, Hyunsoo N003 North (919) 660-4003
Kim, Jungsang 2519 FCIEMAS (919) 660-5258
Konidaris, George D224 LSRC (919) 660-6553
Kotsogiannis, Ioannis D340 LSRC (919) 660-6586
Kubiatowicz, John (510) 643-6817
Kunjir, Mayuresh Prakash N303 North (919) 660-6515
LaBean, Thomas H.
Lakic, Branka D103 LSRC (919) 660-6501
Lebeck, Alvin R. D308 LSRC (919) 660-6551
Lee, Benjamin C. 210 Hudson Hall (919) 660-5043
Li, Ben N207 North (919) 660-4020
Li, Yuqian D103 LSRC (919) 660-6501
Li, Yuxuan D339 LSRC (919) 660-6594
Liang, Chen D305 LSRC (919) 660-6556
Lindroth, Scott
Lopomo, Giuseppe
Loveland, Donald W.
Lowe, Aaron Sanford N001 North (919) 660-4004
Lowegard, Anna
Lu, Yi N206 North (919) 660-4019
Lubin, Benjamin (617) 353-573
Lucic, Richard A. D310 LSRC (919) 660-6524
Luo, Kaixuan N303 North (919) 660-6515
Macalpine, David
Machanavajjhala, Ashwin D329 LSRC (919) 660-6590
Maggioni, Mauro 117 Physics (919) 660-2825
Maggs, Bruce D324 LSRC (919) 660-6523
Magwene, Paul
Mandal, Anirban (713) 443-1847
Manweiler, Justin
Matas, Jiri
McCahill, Mark
Meijer, Alexander Taylor D311 LSRC (919) 660-6584
Misra, Pulkit Ambikanandan N021 North (919) 660-4015
Mokhtar, Reem Talal D229 LSRC (919) 660-6597
Mølhave, Thomas
Mukherjee, Sayan 112 Old Chemistry
Munagala, Kamesh D205 LSRC (919) 660-6598
Nadeau, Joseph
Nath, Abhinandan D208 LSRC (919) 660-4008
Nemecek, Mark William N001 North (919) 660-4004
Niu, Tong D125 LSRC (919) 660-6576
O'Hanlon, Caitlin Colette N005 North (919) 660-4005
Oas, Terrence
Ojewole, Adegoke D206 LSRC (919) 660-6512
Pan, Jiangwei D208 LSRC (919) 660-4008
Panigrahi, Debmalya D203 LSRC (919) 660-6545
Parr, Ronald E. D315 LSRC (919) 660-6548
Patrick, Merrell
Pazis, Jason D214 LSRC (919) 660-6513
Pierson Eaves, Camelia D230 LSRC (919) 660-6534
Pitsianis, Nikos D111 LSRC (919) 660-6562
Prosser, Bryan Joshua N003 North (919) 660-4003
Pruhs, Kirk (412) 624-8844
Rahimzadeh Ilkhechi, Amir D341 LSRC (919) 660-6554
Ramm, Dietolf N304 North (919) 660-6532
Raval, Nisarg D328 LSRC (919) 660-6588
Ravindran, Swarna Kamlam N006 North (919) 660-4006
Razeen, Ali D343 LSRC (919) 660-6564
Reif, John H. D223 LSRC (919) 660-6568
Reynolds, Matthew
Richardson, David
Richardson, Jane
Ristani, Ergys D214 LSRC (919) 660-6513
Rodger, Susan H. D237 LSRC (919) 660-6595
Roy, Sudeepa D325 LSRC (919) 660-6596
Roy Choudhury, Romit
Sapiro, Guillermo 325 Gross Hall (919) 660-5252
Schmidler, Scott C. 223D Old Chemistry (919) 684-8064
Shamblin III, William Joseph D137 LSRC (919) 660-6582
Shi, Bo N001 North (919) 660-4004
Si, Yunfei N007 North (919) 660-4007
Singer, Daniel E. D127 LSRC (919) 660-6577
Sintos, Stavros D206 LSRC (919) 660-6512
Sitaraman, Ramesh Kumar
Song, Tianqi N208 North (919) 660-4021
Sorin, Daniel J. 209C Hudson Hall (919) 660-5275
Spencer, Pam D210 LSRC (919) 660-6500
Srivastava, Animesh D343 LSRC (919) 660-6564
Srivastava, Divesh
Starmer, C. Frank
Stoddard, Benjamin Charles D340 LSRC (919) 660-6586
Stone, Peter
Sun, Peng
Sun, Xiaobai D107 LSRC (919) 660-6518
Tan, Zilong D341 LSRC (919) 660-6554
Taylor, Curtis
Thummala, Vamsidhar D307 LSRC (919) 660-6599
Tomasi, Carlo D213 LSRC (919) 660-6539
Trivedi, Kishor S. 1112 Hudson Hall (919) 660-5269
Tschaen, Brendan Patrick D305 LSRC (919) 660-6556
Urban, Dean
Varshavsky, Alexander (973) 360-8010
Vepuri, Venkata Sai Sriram D104 LSRC (919) 660-6504
Virgin, Lawrie
Wagner, Robert A.
Walenz, Brett D328 LSRC (919) 660-6588
Wallace, Cheryl D312 LSRC (919) 660-6517
Wang, Xiaoxue N005 North (919) 660-4005
Wei, Cheng N002 North (919) 660-4002
Wen, Yuhao N021 North (919) 660-4015
West, Mike
Williams, Kathleen D128 LSRC (919) 660-6574
Willinger, Walter
Witelski, Thomas
Wright, Jeff D136 LSRC (919) 660-6575
Xavier, Marc D331 LSRC (919) 660-6541
Xia, Ruofan D330 LSRC (919) 660-6589
Xiao, Allen D208 LSRC (919) 660-4008
Xie, Bing D307 LSRC (919) 660-6599
Xu, Boyang D337 LSRC (919) 660-4011
Yang, Ji D341 LSRC (919) 660-6554
Yang, Jun D327 LSRC (919) 660-6587
Yang, Xiaowei D336 LSRC (919) 660-6536
Yao, Yuanjun N006 North (919) 660-4006
Yu, Cong (212) 565-9424
Yu, Jianan N003 North (919) 660-4003
Zahedi, Seyed Majid D125 LSRC (919) 660-6576
Zavlanos, Michail
Zhang, Yizhe
Zhang, Zhiyu N001 North (919) 660-4004
Zhao, Hongze D330 LSRC (919) 660-6589
Zheng, Pengfei N207 North (919) 660-4020
Zheng, Shengbao N003 North (919) 660-4003
Zhong, Jianling D227 LSRC (919) 660-4012
Zhou, Zhenyu D305 LSRC (919) 660-6556
Zhu, Xiaodan D339 LSRC (919) 660-6594
 
Additional Numbers:
Duke Directory Assistance (919) 668-3070
CS Computer Emergency Response Line (888) 914-3340
Main Reception (919) 660-6500
AI & Robotics Lab N209 (919) 660-4016
Applied Geometry Lab D215 (919) 660-6581
Conference Room D243 (919) 660-6528
Conference Room (Loft) D301 (919) 660-4013
Conference Room D309 (919) 660-4014
Conference Room D344 (919) 660-6565
Donald Dry Lab D240 (919) 660-4017
Donald Wet Lab FFSC 3245 (919) 660-4018
LaBean Lab FFSC 3245 (919) 668-5261
Machine Room D126 (919) 660-6571
Network/Internet Lab D316 (919) 660-6547
Robotics Teaching Lab N018 (919) 660-6570
Scientific Computing Lab D109 (919) 660-6506
Ugrad Lab N311 (919) 660-6560