SIGCSE 2008 CONFERENCE AIDE ASSIGNMENTS - as of 2:45pm on 3/13/08
- OS: Opening Session - Th 8:15am-10:00
- FTL: First-Timer's Lunch - Th 11:15am-12:15
- KS2: Keynote Session 2 - F 8:15am-10:00
- LUNCH: SIGCSE Luncheon - S 11:50-12:50
- REC: SIGCSE Reception at Hilton Pavillion Plaza - Th
7:45pm-10:00
- AIDE: Conference Aide Desk in A104
- BOF CC: Birds of a Feather guide at the Convention Center MAX stop - Th 5:45pm-7:45pm
- BOF PS: Birds of a Feather guide at the Pioneer Square North MAX stop - Th 5:45pm-7:45pm
- BOF HI: Birds of a Feather guide to the Hilton Hotel - Th
5:45pm-7:45pm
- BOF PL: Birds of a Feather for Plaza level rooms (Broadway
rooms and the Plaza suite) - Th
5:45pm-7:45pm
- BOF BL: Birds of a Feather for Ballroom level rooms (Parlor and
Galleria rooms) - Th 5:45pm-7:45pm
- BOF 3L: Birds of a Feather for Third floor rooms (Studio,
Director's, Council, Forum, Cabinet, Executive, and Senate Suites) - Th
5:45pm-7:45
- EHET1: Exhibit Hall Entrance Th 10:00am-12:00pm
- EHET2: Exhibit Hall Entrance Th 12:00pm-2:00pm
- EHET3: Exhibit Hall Entrance Th 2:00pm-4:00pm
- EHET4: Exhibit Hall Entrance Th 4:00pm-6:00pm
- EHEF1: Exhibit Hall Entrance F 10:00am-12:00pm
- EHEF2: Exhibit Hall Entrance F 12:00pm-2:00pm
- EHEF3: Exhibit Hall Entrance F 2:00pm-4:00pm
- EHEF4: Exhibit Hall Entrance F 4:00pm-6:00pm
- EHES1: Exhibit Hall Entrance S 9:30am-11:30am
- EHES2: Exhibit Hall Entrance S 11:30am-12:30pm
- EH SRP: Exhibit Hall Student Research Poster - Th
12:30pm-1:30pm
- EH P1: Exhibit Hall Poster Session 1 - F
9:30am-10:30am
- EH P2: Exhibit Hall Poster Session 2 - F
2:45pm-3:45pm
- KC-Alice: CS Kids 4 Fun C126 - Th 3:30-4:30, F 1:45-4:00, S 1:15-3:00
- KC-Scratch: CS Kids 4 Fun C126 - W 7:00-8:00, Th 9:45-12:00pm,
F 9:45-12:00pm
- KC-Unplugged: CS Kids 4 Fun C126 - Th 12:45-3:00, S 10:25-11:30
- RegW1: Registration Desk W 2:30-6:00
- RegW2: Registration Desk W 6:00-9:30
- RegT1: Registration Desk Th 7:30am-10:30am
- RegT2: Registration Desk Th 10:30am-1:30pm
- RegT3: Registration Desk Th 1:30pm-4:00pm
- RegF1: Registration Desk F 7:30am-10:30am
- RegF2: Registration Desk F 10:30am-1:30pm
- RegF3: Registration Desk F 1:30pm-4:00pm
- RegF4: Registration Desk F 4:00pm-5:00pm
- RegS1: Registration Desk S 8:00am-9:30am
- RegS2: Registration Desk S 9:30am-2:00pm
- RegS3: Registration Desk S 2:00pm-4:00pm
- WS1: Workshops 1-12 W 6:45pm-10:00
- WS2: Workshops 13-26 F 6:45pm-10:00
- WS3: Workshops 27-38 S 3:45pm-7:00
NAME ASSIGNMENTS
Omar Akkawi WS2: A105; OS; RegS1
Jaimi Allen F 10:15-11:45 C123; LUNCH
John Anderberg RegT3; AIDE T 6:00pm-8:00
Bart Budz EHET1; WS2: C121-C122, C123, C124;
Ryan Casey F 8:15-10:15 A106; WS3: B115, B116;
Yan Chen FTL; KS2; BOF CC
Cara Cocking Th 10:15-11:45 C123; S 10:15-12:15 A106;
Tanya Crenshaw AIDE F 12:00-1:30; AIDE S 4-7:30
Jessica Dawson F 10:15-11:45 A107-A109; WS2: A105
Karen DelDuca RegW1
Jillian Dicker F 10:15-11:45 B113; F 1:45-3:30 B116;
Heather Eslinger WS1: A105, A106, A107-109; BOF HI
Jamila Evans BOF PL; REC
George Frank EHET3; S 8:15-10:15 C121-C122;
G G Golden BOF 3L; F 1:45-3:30 C123;
Myles Garvey EHET2; RegF4
Aaron Gember KS2; WS3 C121-C122, C123.
Dae Glendowne EHEF1; F 1:45-3:30 B113-B114;
Erica Greene WS1: B113, B115, B116; AIDE F 1:30-3:30
Kechang Hao OS: BOF PS
Cecily Heiner RegT2; S 10:15-12:15 C123.
Hilary Henderson OS; BOF CC
Jonathan Henderson KS2; F 3:30-5:15 C123;
Geoffrey Herman Th 1:45-5:15 A105;
Darin Hite EHEF2; WS2: B110, B111, B112;
Jeremy Holdefer EHET4; AIDE F 8:00am-10:00
Jeremy Huddleston KC-Alice
Jeff Hugo EHEF1; F 3:30-5:15 B113-B114;
Matthew Johnson RegW1; Th 10:15-11:45 A107-A109; S 8:15-10:15 B112;
Ben Kester WS2: A107-A108, A109;
Bhav Khaira KC-Alice
Justin Kuss RegT3; EHES2
Danielle Kwek EHEF3;
Andrew Lech EHET1; AIDE Th 8:00am-11:00am
Ryan Ledbetter RegT2; AIDE F 3:30-5:30
Man-Kit Leung S 8:15-10:15; WS3: A105, A106, A107-A109
Colleen Lewis KC-Scratch
Dan Leyzberg RegW2; EHES1
Juncao Li BOF PS
Zachary Lund BOF 3L; S 8:15-10:15 A107-A109;
Jennifer Marks Th 1:45-5:15 C123;
Delissa Mason FTL; F 1:45-5:15 A106;
Andrew McKelvey RegW2
Gabby Meeks F 10:15-11:45 A105; RegF1
Heather Metcalf F 1:45-5:15 A105;
David Milder EHEF2; WS2: B113-B114, B115, B116;
Andre Mitchell Th 1:45-5:15 B116;
Krista Mitchell BOF PL; REC
Keaton Mowery Th 10:15-11:45 B113-B114; S 8:15-12:15 B116.
Timmi Newendorp Th 1:45-5:15 B113-B114;
Ben Niccum WS1: B110, B111, B112; BOF HI
Chris Padilla EHET2; AIDE 2:00pm-5:00
Sharrod Parker F 10:15-11:45 A106; RegF1
Elizabeth Patitsas F 10:15-11:45 C121-C122; F 1:45-3:30 C121-C122;
Jyothirmai Patwari EHET3; S 8:15-10:15 C123;
Casey Popelka Th 1:45-5:15 A106;
Roxanne Popelka F 10:15-11:45 B116; F 3:30-5:15 B116;
Jenny Qian Th 10:15-11:45 A106; RegT1
Alex Raymond RegW1
Casey Rodarmor KC-Unplugged
Leah Russ EHEF4; RegF3
Joanna Shih Th 1:45-5:15 A107-A109;
Dominique Simpson BOF BL; REC
Nathan Smith RegS2
Ramesh Sridharan RegW2; RegS3
Daniel Strommen EHET4; RegF2; AIDE S 9:00am-10:00am
Valerie Summet Th 1:45-5:15 C121-C122;
Ben Sussman RegT2; S 10:15-12:15 C121-C122.
Rachel Teo Reg Wed, KC-Unplugged
Dan Tilden KC-Scratch
Cecilia Vargas EH P1; EH P2
Bram Vermeulen EHEF3; WS2: B116, B117-B118;
Kurt Wesner F 3:30-5:15 C121-C122;
Tracy Westeyn BOF BL; REC
Jonathan Whitetaker Th 10:15-11:45 B116; S 8:15-12:15 B113-B114;
Shawn Winigman EHEF4; WS3: B117-B118, B119.
Landon Wubbels EH SRP; F 1:45-5:15 A107-A109;
Tiffany Yam S 10:45-12:15; WS2: A105, A106, A107-A109;
Ketrina Yim Th 10:15-11:45 C121-C122; RegW1
Brian Zimmer Th 10:15-11:45 A106; RegT1.